Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Contact US
ClubRunner
District 6000 Administrative
Stories
District 6000 Facebook Page
Calendar of events posted on ClubRunner
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
Erna Morain
District Governor
Waukee
District Executives
Tom Narak
Vice Governor
WDM Rotary
Steve Dakin
District Governor Elect
Boone
Alka Khanolkar
District Governor Nominee
Keokuk
Steven Wieneke
District Governor Designee
Ankeny
Mike Ruby
Past District Governor
Muscatine
Chris Knapp
Past District Governor
Iowa City A.M.
Loring Miller
Past District Governor
Decatur County
John Ockenfels
Past District Governor
Iowa City A.M.
Jacquelynn Andrew
Past District Governor
Jefferson
Terrence Geiger
Past District Governor
Decatur County
Gary Welch
Past District Governor
Ankeny
Cal Litwiller
Past District Governor
Mt. Pleasant
Susan Herrick
Past District Governor
Boone
Del Bluhm
Past District Governor
Ames
Corliss Klaassen
Past District Governor
Chariton
Bill Tubbs
Past District Governor
North Scott (Davenport)
Denny Skinner
Past District Governor
Nevada
Gary Pacha
Past District Governor
Iowa City
Herbert Wilson
Past District Governor
Iowa City A.M.
Dale Belknap
Past District Governor
Des Moines
Ray Muston
Past District Governor
Iowa City
Don Goering
Past District Governor
Ames
Roger Borup
Past District Governor
Wellman
Jim Vickery
Past District Governor
Des Moines
Ken Noble
Past District Governor
West Liberty
Ev Laning
Past District Governor
Indianola
Lynn Johnson
Past District Governor
Chariton
District Officers and Directors
Alka Khanolkar
District Secretary
Keokuk
Emmi Miller
District Treasurer
Nevada
Jon Augustus
District Accountant
Nevada
Matthew Corwin
District CPA Review
Waukee
Doyle Sanders
District Parliamentarian
Northwest Des Moines
Erna Morain
Administrative - Advisor
Waukee
Del Bluhm
Club Service - Advisor
Ames
Mike Ruby
Vocational Service - Advisor
Muscatine
Bill Tubbs
Community Service - Advisor
North Scott (Davenport)
Gary Pacha
International Service - Advisor
Iowa City
Loring Miller
Service to Youth - Advisor
Decatur County
John Ockenfels
The Rotary Foundation - Advisor
Iowa City A.M.
Chris Knapp
The Rotary Foundation - Chair
Iowa City A.M.
Ray Muston
TRF Supported Programs - Advisor
Iowa City
Assistant/Area Governors
Susan Herrick
AG Coordinator
Boone
Bradley Vollstedt
1
Manning
Michelle Cassabaum
2
Nevada
Devin Boyer
3
Waukee
Greg Kenyon
4
WDM Rotary
Corinne Lambert
5
East Polk County
Dennis Drager
6
Marshalltown
Phil Peterson
7
Iowa City A.M.
Timothy Lane
8
Bettendorf
Bill Koellner
9
West Liberty
T. Waldmann-Williams, PhD
10
Knoxville
Jim Johnson
11
Kalona
Dolly Bergmann
12
Atlantic
Bridget Davis
13
Corydon
Lora Ashby
14
Centerville
Tony Conn
15
Keokuk
Chris Bertelson
16
Winterset